Monday, 30 August 2010

I GOT THE F%^@%^%@^N AWESOME PART!!!!!!!!!!!

YES YES Y YES YES ! OK OK OK OK ill explain everything! OK so mick and Mary and i were talking about the lightning thief and we came to the conclusion that the movie totally screwed the whole series. so nick came up with this idea to make our own version of it! AND I GOT THE PART OF PERCY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
nick is acting as director, Mary is a bunch of monsters, amber rose petal is annabeth Travis (ugh cant remember his last name) is Grover nick is also being chiron and my dad (OK it feels weird saying that) but we needs actors for Zeus and Luke. and ares. and Clarisse. GAAAAAHHHH I WE NEED SO MANY ACTORS
autumn:*sniff* will you play Clarisse?
Diana:*gives autumn look*
autumn: OK fine. now nick and i are sharing the parts of costume designer and set designer. and I'm off to rehearsal!
Paul: ummmm autumn our you using my character?
paul: its ok. also dont you need someone to play your mom??
autumn: ...
paul: thought so. *smirk*
autumn: o yeah! i almost forgot the most awesome part: I GOT THE PART USING ALL IMPROV!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! OLIVIA MAKE SURE YOUR MOM READS THIS! I USED TO HATE IMPROV!!!!!!

Sunday, 29 August 2010

my first picture ever

i got it out to see what i looked like then. i've forgotten.

Gold, Glorius Gold!

I'm trying a new method of collecting gold: Collecting! See what I do is I get any piece of clothing I DON'T want to keep and put it in the Bank. All the stuff I DO want to keep goes into the Shared Bank (Well okay not my fighting clothes- and I keep one Wand out.) and the housing goes -duh!- into my house. Meanwhile the Pets get a special spot in my Royal Estate by the pond thing, and I don't go into any shops. That's right. ANY shops. no bazaar, no robe shops, nada. zip. zilch. zero. ain divar*. once my Bank is full it stays in my Backpack. When they're both full, (And maybe somethings in the Shared Bank to.) I go on a selling spree at the Bazaar! Anything that cant be auctioned goes to Eloise merry weather. And then I buy my self a lioness. :)
*that's Hebrew for 'not anything'

Saturday, 28 August 2010

A Girl Makes History in the Commons

OK so last night this girl Erica Nightheart took her different accounts (all ten of them.) and lined up ten girls with the SAME pet, (a black and blue dragon named miss kitty) SAME clothes (black and blue novice clothing) SAME hair (long straight pink) and SAME face (pale, blue green eyed) and made history. So here is a picture:

Here's an interview* with me and her:
Me: What gave you this idea?
Erica: Well I made my first ever character like this and my mom loved it so she duplicated me.
Me:What do you hope to achieve by doing this?
Erica: I want to make history. No one's ever done this before.
Me: How did you get them all up without your computer crashing?
Erica: Guess what! Its magic!
Me: Someday I hope to do something like this.
Erica if I misquoted you I'm sorry. I was very tired last night. :D

Wednesday, 25 August 2010

bored out of my miiiiiiiiiiind.

going to go play some 101. and take a coupla picture of paul so for my other blog. anyway. bored. read dragon slippers. awesome. dragon flights awesome too. you need to read them. rereading sunset and missing the better erin hunter*. thinking i should maybe try making this a funny blog like cakewrecks. again with the bored. jealous. listening to my sisters & their friend play board games. reread cats of the clans. and eyes of horus. reading code of the clans. o yeah.
I GOT A SILVER BACK WILDCLAW SO I CAN START MY WILDCLAW ZOO!!!!!!!!! WOOOOOOOOOOOHOOOOOOOO! thats pretty much it. o yeah. drawing portraits of princess bunny** crowd. cant figure out what color butler kitty's hair shouold be. middle of drawing princess bunny.
no thats not the name of a blogger. she's a YA author who went down hill after her first series.
**princess bunny:1. a girl who thinks she is a princess that can turn into a bunny. 2. a rabbit princess.3. and rpg in which everyone is a member of a princess's court and can turn into an animal. honorable members include princess jenna bunny, bodyguard olivia fox, butler scarlet kitty, adviser mercy wolf, warrior caleb raven, admiral percy sea lion(or 'selkie-a word refering to a person who uses a skin to turn into an animal. also called 'skin-walkers), and librarian cristin raccoon.

Monday, 16 August 2010

On vacation/i got wizardblox/posted from A iPod!!!

Hi peeps I'm on vacation in sc posting from my sisters ipod in starbucks!!! Anyways I won't be able to call or worse yet play! Yes I knowand I sowish I could have broight my computwe bit it's not a laptop! (sorry about all the typos it's hard to write from an iPod) on a happier note I have reached lvl six on wizaardblox!!!!!!! I should go write pn my pther blog stories about camp half blood,whizh is all short stories so xya !!!!! Paul:can I have my iPod back now?
Autumn:no! I'm not done yet!
Diana:the rest of us never get turns if we let you go first. He has a point.
Alexis: she's right. When are you going to give me back the wand I lent you?
Autumn:omg!! I completely forgot about that sorry alexis! *hands alexiswand*
alexis: thanks autumn.
Autmn: ok fine here paul. *hands iPod back*
Paul:yay! :):)*plays wozardblox*
ok now I have to go for real. Bye!